Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OTHER ARTICLES
VISIONS OF ROBOTECH
APPENDICES



APPENDIX ONE: EPISODE LIST


Titles of Robotech episodes and the Macross, Southern Cross, and MOSPEADA episodes from which Robotech's episodes were adapted. Note that some of the Japanese titles can be translated slightly differently.

ROBOTECH: THE MACROSS SAGA THE SUPER DIMENSION FORTRESS MACROSS
01Booby Trap 01Booby Trap (Buubii Torappu)
02Countdown 02Countdown (Kaunto Daun)
03Space Fold 03Space Fold (Supeisu Fourudo)
04The Long Wait 04Lynn Minmay (Rin Minmei)
05Transformation 05Transformation (Toransu Foumeishon)
06Blitzkrieg 06Daedalus Attack (Daidarosu Atakku)
07Bye-bye Mars 07Bye-bye Mars (Baibai Marusu)
08Sweet Sixteen 08Longest Birthday (Rongesuto Baasudei)
09Miss Macross 09Miss Macross (Misu Makurosu)
10Blind Game 10Blind Game (Buraindo Geimu)
11First Contact 11First Contact (Faasuto Kontakuto)
12The Big Escape 12Big Escape (Biggu Esukeipu)
13Blue Wind 13Blue Wind (Buruu Uindo)
14Gloval's Report 14Global Report (Guroubaru Repouto)
15Homecoming 15China Town (Chaina Taun)
16Battle Cry 16Kung-fu Dandy (Kanfuu Dandi)
17Phantasm 17Phantasm (Fantazumu)
18Farewell, Big Brother 18Pineapple Salad (Pain Sarada)
19Bursting Point 19Burst Point (Baasuto Pointo)
20Paradise Lost 20Paradise Lost (Paradaisu Rosuto)
21A New Dawn 21Micro Cosmos (Mikuro Kosumosu)
22Battle Hymn 22Love Concert (Rabu Konsaato)
23Reckless 23Drop Out (Doroppu Auto)
24Showdown 24Good-bye Girl (Gubbai Gaaru)
25Wedding Bells 25Virgin Road (Baajin Roudo)
26The Messenger 26Messenger (Messenjaa)
27Force of Arms 27Love Flows Away (Ai wa Nagareru)
28Reconstruction Blues 28My Album (Mai Arubamu)
29Robotech Masters 29Lonely Song (Ronrii Songu)
30Viva Miriya 30Viva Maria (Biba Maria)
31Khyron's Revenge 31Satan's Dolls (Satan Douru)
32Broken Heart 32Broken Heart (Buroukun Haato)
33A Rainy Night 33Rainy Night (Reinii Naito)
34Private Time 34Private Time (Puraibeito Taimu)
35Season's Greetings 35Romanesque (Romanesuku)
36To the Stars 36Farewell, Tenderness (Yasashisa Sayonara)

ROBOTECH: THE (ROBOTECH) MASTERS
THE SUPER DIMENSION CAVALRY SOUTHERN CROSS
37Dana's Story none*
38False Start 01Prisoner (Purizunaa)
39Southern Cross 02Make-up (Meikuappu)
40Volunteers 03Star Angel (Sutaa Enzeru)
41Half Moon 04Half Moon (Haafu Muun)
42Danger Zone 05Trouble City (Toraburu Shitii)
43Prelude to Battle 06Prelude (Pureryuudo)
44The Trap 07Labyrinth (Rabirinsu)
45Metal Fire 08Metal Fire (Metaru Faia)
46Stardust 09Star Dust (Sutaa Dasuto)
47Outsiders 10Outsider (Autosaidaa)
48Déjà Vu 11Déjà Vu (Deja Buu)
49A New Recruit 12Lost Memory (Rosuto Memorii)
50Triumvirate 13Triple Mirror (Toripuru Miraa)
51Clone Chamber 14Iron Lady (Aian Redii)
52Love Song 15Love Story (Rabu Sutourii)
53The Hunters 16Hunter Killer (Hantaa Kiraa)
54Mind Game 17Bio Psycher (Baio Saikaa)
55Dana in Wonderland 18Wonderland (Wandaarando)
56Crisis Point 19Crisis (Kuraishisu)
57Daydreamer 20Daydream (Deidoriimu)
58The Final Nightmare 21Nightmare (Naitomea)
59The Invid Connection 22Catastrophe (Katasutorofu)
60Catastrophe 23Genesis (Jeneshisu)

ROBOTECH: THE NEW GENERATION
GENESIS CLIMBER MOSPEADA
61The Invid Invasion 01Prelude to the Attack (Shuugeki no Pureryuudo)
62The Lost City 02The Broken-Hearted Girl's March (Shitsuren Shoujo no Maachi)
63Lonely Soldier Boy 03Showdown Concert at High Noon (or Shoot-out at Noon Concert) (Mahiru no Kettou Konsaato)
64Survival 04Survival Song Feeling (Kibun wa Sabaibaru Songu)
65Curtain Call 05Live In Plunder Operation (Raibu In Goudatsu Sakusen)
66Hard Times 06Support Girl Blues (Tsuppari Shoujo Buruusu)
67Paper Hero 07Fallen Hero's Ragtime (or Dead Hero's Ragtime) (Naki Yuusha no Ragutaimu)
68Eulogy 08Jonathan's Elegy (Jonasan no Erejii)
69The Genesis Pit 09Lost World Fugue (Rosuto Waarudo Tonsoukyoku)
70Enter Marlene 10Requiem of the Battlefield (Senjou no Rekuiemu)
71The Secret Route 11Lullaby of Distant Hope (Toui Kibou no Rarabai)
72The Fortress 12Fortress Breakthrough Boogie (Yousai Toppa Bugi)
73Sandstorm 13Sandstorm Playback (Suna-arashi Pureibakku)
74Annie's Wedding 14Mint's Wedding March (Minto no Kekkonkoushinkyoku)
75Separate Ways 15The Ballad of Breaking Up (or The Ballad of Falling Out or The Ballad of Internal Discord) (Nakamaware no Baraado)
76Metamorphosis 16Trap Reggae (Torappu Regei)
77The Midnight Sun 17White Night Serenade (or Midnight Sun Serenade) (Hakuya no Serenaade)
78Ghost Town 18The Nature of Old Soldier's Polka (Rouhei-tachi no Poruka)
79Frostbite 19Forte of the Glacier City (Hyouga Toshi no Forute)
80Birthday Blues 20Birthday Song of the Night Sky (Yozora no Baasudi Songu)
81Hired Gun 21Arpeggio of Murder (Koroshi no Arupejio)
82The Big Apple 22New York Bebop (Nyuu Youku Biibappu)
83Reflex Point 23Black Hair's Partita (Kokuhatsu no Parutiita)
84Dark Finale 24The Dark Finale (Yami no Finaare)
85Symphony of Light 25Symphony of Light (Hikari no Shinfonii)

* Dana's Story was created by reusing animation from various episodes of Macross and Southern Cross with new dialogue. Also, several episodes in the later part of The Macross Saga included some animation from Southern Cross.



APPENDIX TWO: CAST AND CREW


As stated in the TV series.

Associate Producer Jehan Agrama
Story Editor Carl Macek
Script Editor Steve Kramer
Executive Producer Ahmed Agrama
Producer Carl Macek
Robotech Theme composed by Ulpio Minucci
Supervising Director Robert Barron
Series staff writers Gregory Snegoff
Robert Barron
Greg Finley
Steve Kramer
Mike Reynolds
Jim Wager
Steve Flood
Dialogue Directors Robert Barron
David Estuardo
Greg Snegoff
Steve Kramer
Debbie Alba
Jim Wager
Actors Greg Snow
Reba West
Jonathan Alexander
Drew Thomas
Deanna Morris
Thomas Wyner
Brittany Harlow
Donn Warner
Axel Roberts
Tony Oliver
A. Gregory
Noelle McGrath
Sandra Snow
Guy Garrett
Jimmy Flinders
Anthony Wayne
Eddie Frierson
Leonard Pike
Aline Leslie
Shirley Roberts
Wendee Swar
Larry Abraham
Sam Fontana
Penny Sweet
Mary Cobb
Celena Banas
Chelsea Victoria
Post-Production Intersound, Inc. Hollywood, CA
Production Manager Kent Hayes
Chief Engineer Bryan J. Rusenko
Recording Engineers George Bours
Leonard Aroujo
Video Tape Engineer Guillermo Coelho
Final Re-recording Joel Valentine
Music Editor John Mortarotti
Original animation produced by Tatsunoko Production Co. Ltd.
Producer Kenji Yoshida
Director Ippei Kuri
Original music composed by Ulpio Minucci
Arlon Ober
Alberto Ruben Estevez
Orchestrations by Arlon Ober
Executive Music Producer Thomas A. White





OTHER ARTICLES
vofr.tripod.com
Copyright © 1998 – 2011